This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Medium Curry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fat, Sugar, Curry Powder, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Fenugreek Seed, Red Chilli Pepper Cardamom, Modified Potato Starch, Tomato Puree Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Apple Powder, Potato Starch, Cayenne Pepper Lactose, Caramel Syrup, Milk Proteins, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Lactate), Flavourings, Acids Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Thickener (Guar Gum), Garlic

Check Medium Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep