Is MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO POBLANO & HATCH CHILE PEPPERS CHEESE DIP, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- white cheddar cheese
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Whole Milk , Diced Tomatoes ( Tomatoes , Tomato Juice , Citric Acid , Calcium Chloride ) , Poblano Pepper , Modified Tapioca Starch , Sodium Phosphate , Milkfat , Cultured Skim Milk , Organic Dried Hatch Chiles , Salt , Xanthan Gum , Oleoresin Capsicum .
Check MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO POBLANO & HATCH CHILE PEPPERS CHEESE DIP, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO POBLANO & HATCH CHILE PEPPERS CHEESE DIP, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


