Is MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter oil
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chile Peppers, Red Peppers, Soybean Oil, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Butter Oil, Carrageenan, Datem, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Cream
Check MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Where to buy
MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


