Is MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chile Peppers, Red Peppers, Soybean Oil, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Butter Oil, Carrageenan, Datem, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Cream
Check MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Where to buy
MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


