Is MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cheese culture enzymes
cheese culture enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZE PROCESSED AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES), WHOLE MILK, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TRACE OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE), XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


