Is MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED BELL PEPPERS, CORN OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DATEM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


