Is MEDIUM SALSA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, MEDIUM Gluten Free?

Description
Moderate-heat condiment presents a balanced bright flavor with savory undertones, a slightly chunky, spoonable texture and small, tender pieces that add bite. Commonly used as a chip dip, a topping for tacos and grilled proteins, or a mix-in for casseroles and dips to brighten cooked dishes and sides when serving.

Description
Moderate-heat condiment presents a balanced bright flavor with savory undertones, a slightly chunky, spoonable texture and small, tender pieces that add bite. Commonly used as a chip dip, a topping for tacos and grilled proteins, or a mix-in for casseroles and dips to brighten cooked dishes and sides when serving.
Ingredients
organic tomato puree, organic onions, filtered water, jalapeno peppers, organic cilantro, organic lime juice, sea salt, organic garlic, organic spices
Check MEDIUM SALSA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
MEDIUM SALSA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, MEDIUM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


