Is MEDIUM SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ROASTED GREEN ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES.

Check MEDIUM SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking