Is MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- semolina
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND CHICKEN: SKIM MILK, WATER, COOKED AND GRILL MARKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ANNATTO COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN POWDER, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MILK). COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


