Is Medium Traditional Thick & Chunky Salsa - 16oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Puree, Cilantro, Assorted Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices
Check Medium Traditional Thick & Chunky Salsa - 16oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Traditional Thick & Chunky Salsa - 16oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Medium Traditional Thick & Chunky Salsa - 16oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


