Is MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • meatballs
  • pork
  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose
  • enzymes

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Water, Meatballs (pork, Beef, Water, Onions, Bread Crumbs [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Durum Flour, Leavening {sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate}, Yeast], Textured Soy Protein Concentrate [soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Product, Caramel Color], Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Concentrate, Tomatoes, Salt, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin), Tomato Paste, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Pepperoni (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Crushed Garlic, Flavorings, Citric Acid. Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Modified Whey, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go