Is MEGA PROBIOTIC POWDER - 75G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Total Bacterial Culture, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Ha-111), Whole Cell, Human, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Ha-122), Lactobacillus Casei (Ha-108), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Ha-132), Maltodextrin, Calcium Gluconate, Inulin, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Silica, Ascorbic Acid
Check MEGA PROBIOTIC POWDER - 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA PROBIOTIC POWDER - 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
MEGA PROBIOTIC POWDER - 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


