Is MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- hydrogenated vegetable oil
- milk flavor
- milk powder
- whey powder
- ethyl maltol
- chocolate flavor
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MILK POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER, SALT, GRANULESTEN, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MILK CREAM: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, MILK POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER, SALT, GRANULESTEN, ETHYL MALTOL, MILK FLAVOR, BISCUIT: WHEAT MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE POWDER, SALT, CHEESE POWDER, BAKING SODA, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


