Is MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- milk flavor
- hydrogenated vegetable oil
- milk powder
- whey powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MILK POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER, SALT, GRANULESTEN, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MILK CREAM: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, MILK POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER, SALT, GRANULESTEN, ETHYL MALTOL, MILK FLAVOR, BISCUIT: WHEAT MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE POWDER, SALT, CHEESE POWDER, BAKING SODA, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


