Is mega Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sardines (fish) (65%), soybean oil (22,5% water, carrots, chilli (0,8%) salt, sugar, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, pepper com garlic, ginger, onion, bay leaves allergy advice: for allergens please see ingredients in bold and underlined,
Check mega against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mega in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepSalad


