Is Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- natural flavors
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Organic Wildflower Honey, Sunflower Lecithin, Palm Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Sustainably Sourced And Certified By The Roundtable Of Sustainable Palm Oil (Rspo)
Check Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


