Is MEIJER, BONELESS SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, TERIYAKI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- teriyaki flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- +2 more
teriyaki flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, TERIYAKI FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, GINGER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PINEAPPLE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, HONEY SOLIDS, LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MEIJER, BONELESS SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, BONELESS SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
About this product
Meat · Piece


