Is Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORI, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), LEMON CREME FLAVORED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SOY, AND/OR CANOLA OIL]), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


