Is Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- white chocolate drops
- colored with riboflavin
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORI, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), LEMON CREME FLAVORED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SOY, AND/OR CANOLA OIL]), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


