Is Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- corn syrup, dextrin, colors
- dextrin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORI, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), LEMON CREME FLAVORED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SOY, AND/OR CANOLA OIL]), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Bunny M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Lemon Creme Flavored Almonds, Raisins, & Chocolate Drops Trail Mix, Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


