Is Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Titanium Dioxide Color, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract), Whole Dry Roasted Almonds, Ground Coffee, Natural Flavors, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil
Check Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


