Is Meijer Cottage Cheese, Small Curd 2% Plain, 5 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Salt, Cream, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch (Corn), Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Grade A Whey, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Meijer Cottage Cheese, Small Curd 2% Plain, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cottage Cheese, Small Curd 2% Plain, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Cottage Cheese, Small Curd 2% Plain, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
Bland
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep


