Is Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SNICKERDOODLE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM AND/OR PEANUT OIL], CINNAMON, SALT), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL], SEA SALT), CINNAMON DUSTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


