Is Meijer Crème Horn, Vanilla, 6 oz, 4 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin with palmitate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soy Bean And Cottonseed), Water, Sugar, Flour, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Invert Syrup Milk Fat, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites With Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Propionate And Bezoic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monosterate, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Artificial Color, Vitamin With Palmitate
Check Meijer Crème Horn, Vanilla, 6 oz, 4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Crème Horn, Vanilla, 6 oz, 4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Crème Horn, Vanilla, 6 oz, 4 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


