Is Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Swirl Rich and Creamy New York Style Cheesecake With a Sweet Strawberry Swirl, Strawberry Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured milk
- egg yolks
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- sour cream
- skim milk
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG YOLKS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, EGG WHITES, CINNAMON, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), FD&C RED NO 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, ACACIA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Swirl Rich and Creamy New York Style Cheesecake With a Sweet Strawberry Swirl, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Swirl Rich and Creamy New York Style Cheesecake With a Sweet Strawberry Swirl, Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Unknown · Slice


