Is Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Black Cherry, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade-a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade-a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade-a Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Modified Food Starch, Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Five Live And Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus
Check Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Black Cherry, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Black Cherry, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Black Cherry, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


