Is Meijer Hoppin' Honey Roasted Peanuts, Pastel Chocolate Gems, White Chocolate Drops, Graham Cracker Bits & Raisins Trail Mix, Hoppin' Honey Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham badegtes
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- of artificial coloring
graham badegtes
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CANOLA, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HONEY , MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT , XANTHAN GUM), PASTEL COLORED GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN JAN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP , CARNAUBA WAX), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT) , GRAHAM BİTES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL).
Check Meijer Hoppin' Honey Roasted Peanuts, Pastel Chocolate Gems, White Chocolate Drops, Graham Cracker Bits & Raisins Trail Mix, Hoppin' Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Hoppin' Honey Roasted Peanuts, Pastel Chocolate Gems, White Chocolate Drops, Graham Cracker Bits & Raisins Trail Mix, Hoppin' Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Dried


