Is Meijer Ranch Salad With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Roasted White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Bacon Topping and Cabbage With a Homestyle Ranch Dressing, Ranch With Chicken and Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fully cooked bacon topping
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- roasted seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
- lactic acid
- cured with water
- natural flavors
fully cooked bacon topping
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DRIED EGG YOLK, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER), ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), CARROT, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), RED CABBAGE.
Check Meijer Ranch Salad With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Roasted White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Bacon Topping and Cabbage With a Homestyle Ranch Dressing, Ranch With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Ranch Salad With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Roasted White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Bacon Topping and Cabbage With a Homestyle Ranch Dressing, Ranch With Chicken and Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Trader Joe's Caesar Salad With White Chicken Meat And Creamy Caesar Dressing
About this product
Meat · Pouch


