Is Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- contains 2% or less of the following: vinegar, dextrose, seasoning
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE), SALT*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY POWDER*, CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT*. COATED WITH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION AND THYME.
Check Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Piece


