Is Meijer Salsa Con Queso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pepper Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (corn Or Soybean Oil), Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeño Peppers, Diced Tomatoes, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.
Check Meijer Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


