Is MEIJER, SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including the ham
  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

including the ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (Including The Ham, Loin, And Tenderloin), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride Spice, Natural Flavors

Check MEIJER, SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEIJER, SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSandwichGrilling