Is Meijer Spinach Dip, Spinach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SPINACH, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT QUALITY]), WATER CHESTNUTS (SLICED WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE SOUP SEASONING (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [CARROT, ONION, LEEK, GARLIC], SALT, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [CORN, SOY AND WHEAT], LACTOSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE, TURMERIC FOR COLOR. LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Meijer Spinach Dip, Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Spinach Dip, Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


