Is Meijer Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dehydrated garlic and natural flavoring
dehydrated garlic and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic And Natural Flavoring
Check Meijer Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Unknown


