Is Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim cow's milk
- milk solids
- romano cheese
- blue cheese
- pasteurized cream from cow's milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +4 more
skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], THREE CHEESE SAUCE [WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES, PASTEURIZED MILK CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEASONING POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS), SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE, CORN STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA], VEGETABLES [BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN], FULLY COOKED, ITALIAN STYLE DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS, SKINLESS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM SULFATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA].
Check Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


