Is Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched semolina
- durum semolina
- wheat flour
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
enriched semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], THREE CHEESE SAUCE [WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES, PASTEURIZED MILK CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEASONING POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS), SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE, CORN STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA], VEGETABLES [BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN], FULLY COOKED, ITALIAN STYLE DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS, SKINLESS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM SULFATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA].
Check Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


