Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • enriched wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • autolyzed yeast extract
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour wheat flour
wheat flour

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Robust savory profile with a pronounced aromatic bite; tender strands and a glossy sauce provide creamy mouthfeel while seared protein yields firm, juicy slices. Mixed vegetable pieces add intermittent crunch. Reviewers cite convenient reheating, well-balanced seasoning, and occasional variability in vegetable tenderness, commonly using it as a quick weeknight meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Corn), Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Coconut Oils, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors (With Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Butter Oil), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Garlic Oil, Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extractives)), Cooked Diced Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Coating Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Starch, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika

Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch