Is Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- italian style diced chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- rennet
- lactic acid
- calcium sulfate
- +7 more
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], THREE CHEESE SAUCE [WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES, PASTEURIZED MILK CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEASONING POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS), SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE, CORN STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA], VEGETABLES [BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN], FULLY COOKED, ITALIAN STYLE DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS, SKINLESS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM SULFATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA].
Check Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


