Is Meijer True Goodness Italian Style Meatballs 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef, Water Organic Textured Soy Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Arabica Spray Dried Coffee, Organic Baker's Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Spices Salt, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy.

Check Meijer True Goodness Italian Style Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish