No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichIngredientGarnishing
Lactose Free? MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful