No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC SLICED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).

Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC SLICED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC SLICED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Lactose Free? MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC SLICED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful