Is Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat base

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BASE (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS), PEACHES CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FABA BEAN PROTEIN, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).

Check Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping