Is Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA CORN, SOYBEAN], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go