Is Melatonin 10mg Quick Dissolve Cherry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Crospovidone, Melatonin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fd&c Red No, Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Stearic Acid, Sucralose
Check Melatonin 10mg Quick Dissolve Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melatonin 10mg Quick Dissolve Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Where to buy
Melatonin 10mg Quick Dissolve Cherry Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


