Is Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- powdered skimmed milk
- mascarpone cream 14
- bitter chocolate coating 10
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Mascarpone Cream 14% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Mascarpone 4%, Butter, Ethyl Alcohol, Powdered Skimmed Milk, Gelatinizing Agent: Pectin, Colouring E171, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavour), Butter, Coffee Syrup 10.5% (Sugar, Water, Coffee Infusion 10%, Freeze-Dried Coffee 1.5%, Alcohol), Bitter Chocolate Coating 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Natural Leaven (Wheat), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Powdered Skimmed Milk, Salt, Flavours
Check Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


