Is Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • cultured milk

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy Greek-style yogurt blends espresso-forward mocha and delicate tiramisu notes, delivering a smooth, velvety texture with swirls of coffee and dessert-like richness. Commonly eaten as a snack, breakfast accompaniment, or dessert substitute; reviewers frequently note satisfying flavor and convenience, while some mention a sweeter-than-expected profile and occasional textural inconsistencies reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, UNSALTED BUTTER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COFFEE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go