Is Melinda's Low Carb Seed Cracker Mix - 200g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Psyllium Husk & Sea Salt

Check Melinda's Low Carb Seed Cracker Mix - 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Melinda's Low Carb Seed Cracker Mix - 200g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryAussie Health

About this product

Cracker · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping