Is Melissa's Clean Snax Chile Lime with Chia & Flaxseed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Unsalted Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup (rice, Rice Malt, Water), Non-gmo Corn Nuts (corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (corn), Chipotle Powder), Cane Sugar, Raw Unsalted Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Chili Powder (cayenne Pepper, Salt, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lime), And Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts (roasted Unsalted Peanuts).
Check Melissa's Clean Snax Chile Lime with Chia & Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Clean Snax Chile Lime with Chia & Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
About this product
Snack · Pouch


