Is Mello Yello Citrus Flavored Soda Soft Drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Yellow 5, Carob Bean Gum
Check Mello Yello Citrus Flavored Soda Soft Drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mello Yello Citrus Flavored Soda Soft Drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Mello Yello Citrus Flavored Soda Soft Drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


