Is MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS FLAVORED CANDY, MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- shellac
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Gelatin, Sesame Oil, Honey, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS FLAVORED CANDY, MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS FLAVORED CANDY, MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS FLAVORED CANDY, MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


