Is Melody Chocolaty Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & soy manufactured for: issai lic
- milk solids
milk & soy manufactured for: issai lic
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, LIQUID GLUCOSE, REFINED PALM OIL, COCOA SOLIDS (6.5%), MILK SOLIDS, IODISED SALT AND EMULSIFIER OF VEGETABLE ORIGIN (SOY LECITHIN). CONTAINS ADDED FLAVOURS (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES VANILLA & CHOCOLATE) CONTAINS: MILK & SOY MANUFACTURED FOR: Issai LIC. No.: 10013022002253 BPARLE BISCUITS PVT LTD NORTH LEVEL CROSSING, VILE PARLE EAST, MUMBAI, MH-40005 MFD. BY: (IP)-PARLE BISCUITS PVT LTD, 464, GONDE DUMALA, IGATPURI, NASHIK, MH-422403 LIC. No.: 10012022000125 (KP)-PARLE BISCUITS PVT LTD, 131/2, KIRKHINDI KHOPOLI-PEN ROAD, RAIGAD, MH-410202 LIC. No.: 10012022000118 (IN)-DHANANJAY CONFECTIONERIES PVT LTD, 42-53 LIC. No.: 10012026000035 SECTOR-F INDL AREA, SANWER ROAD, MP-452 (NE)-PARLE BISCUITS PVT LTD, E-7 (A) & E-8. R AREA, NEEMRANA, ALWAR, RJ-301705 LIC. No.: 10012013000086 PARLE BISCUITS PVT LTD, 17, UDL-II APC 517432 RAM, CHITTOOR 13-508218 2084
Check Melody Chocolaty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melody Chocolaty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH
About this product
Unknown · Piece


